Skip To Main Content

Meet the Staff

Childpeace Montessori School attracts some of the most talented and dedicated people from all over the country. Our staff come from a wide variety of backgrounds and they bring a diverse range of skills and expertise to our community.

If you'd like to join our team, look at the current openings on our Employment page.

Nancy Coronado
Interim Head of School

Assistant Head of School for Operations

Amanda Donigan Gibbs
Early Childhood Program Director

Susan Andree
Elementary Program Director

Regina Feldman
Middle School Program Director

Brittany Brazell
HR Manager

Misha Hahnl
Admissions Director

Emma Routley
Communications Coordinator

Amber Bielman
Development Coordinator

Jenny Siebenaler
Bookkeeping
Morning Receptionist

Linda Pownall
Receptionist
Administrative Assistant

Ellen France
Accounting Specialist

Dr. Elizabeth Schwarz
School Psychologist

Bryan Sakamoto
IT

Caspar Sonnet
Facilities & Safety Manager

Nicholas Granato
Advancement Associate
Facilities Assistant

Ryan Dueker
Campus Safety Officer
 

Albert McDonnell
Kitchen Manager

Jennifer Rotter
Kitchen Assistant

Bratati Dattaray
Elementary Educational Specialist
Substitute Specialist

Wendi Taylor
Substitute Specialist

Jennifer Lyons
Laurel Room Guide

Amalia Juan
Laurel Room Assistant

Lina Fial
Laurel Room Assistant

Analyn Nguyen
Oak Room Guide

Tyne Ritenour
Oak Room Assistant

Elizabeth Bartko
Oak Room Assistant

Maggie Donaldson
Aftercare Guide

Natalie Fox
Aftercare Assistant

Stephanie Wiant
Maple Room Guide

Lena Donahe
Maple Room Assistant

Maren Thomas
Pine Room Guide

Rachel Heath
Pine Room Assistant

Anastasia Shulevitz 
Spruce Room Guide

Susan Harris
Spruce Room Assistant

Venus Zaron 
Willow Room Guide

Manamaya Peterson
Willow Room Assistant

Stephanie Luke
Trillium Room Guide

Jacob Friedman
Trillium Room Assistant

Becky Poulos  
Sage Room Guide

Elizabeth Woods
Sage Room Assistant

Pam Bishop
Terrace Guide

Shanon Schollian
Terrace Assistant

Elli Vegdahl-Crowell
Terrace Assistant

Veena Sukumar
Juniper Room Guide

Brianna Jayne
Juniper Room Assistant

Rachael Morris
Myrtle Room Guide

Hannah Thiessen
Myrtle Room Assistant

Sonji Drakos
Redwood Room Guide

Jane Piesco
Redwood Room Assistant

Stephanie Houston
Hawthorn Room Guide

Daniel Withers
Hawthorn Room Assistant

Greg Lawrence
Larch Room Guide

Josh Prewitt
Larch Room Assistant

Katie Westmoreland
Spanish Teacher

An Vu
Aftercare Supervisor

Chantal Buck
Aftercare Assistant

Mercedes Brehmer-Bieker
PE Instructor

Regina Feldman
Middle School Program Director
Middle School Guide

Jonathan Erickson
Middle School Guide

Sara Adams
Middle School Guide

Chara Stamp
Middle School Guide

Jenny Edwards
Middle School Math Teacher

Will Sherman
Middle School Spanish Teacher